#
buy premium
Brigitte Lahaie

Brigitte Lahaie

Birthday: 12 October 1955, Tourcoing, Nord, France
Birth Name: Brigade Van Meerhaegue
Height: 173 cm

Brigitte Lahaie was born on October 12, 1955 in Tourcoing, Nord, France as Brigade Van Meerhaegue. She is an actress and director, known for Calvaire (2004), Fascination (1979) and La nuit des traqu&a ...Show More

Brigitte Lahaie
[1996 comment on her adult films] I don't mind talking about those films. I owe a lot to them. They Show more [1996 comment on her adult films] I don't mind talking about those films. I owe a lot to them. They made me famous, and it would be ridiculous to deny that. I was the first French sex star, after all, so I certainly have to carry this reputation with me. I loved the job, and it was really important for me to have done it. I was very shy, very unsure of myself, and doing those films gave me a lot of self-confidence. However, I have done many other things since, so it's a bit odd that people are still mainly interested in this aspect of my life. Hide
Brigitte Lahaie's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (18)
Solarmovie