#
buy premium
Lilli Palmer

Lilli Palmer

Birthday: 24 May 1914, Posen, Prussia, Germany [now Poznan, Wielkopolskie, Poland]
Birth Name: Lilli Marie Peiser

A charming, elegant, and exceedingly popular international film star with a gentle, understated beauty, actress Lilli Palmer was born as Lilli Marie Peiser on May 24, 1914, in Posen, Prussia. She was ...Show More

Lilli Palmer
[on Gary Cooper] Naturally I never took my eyes off him during the first few weeks of shooting. He w Show more [on Gary Cooper] Naturally I never took my eyes off him during the first few weeks of shooting. He was the ideal movie actor. There was something unassailable about him, a dignity which he never lost even in the most commonplace pictures. Hide
Lilli Palmer's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (23)
Solarmovie