#
buy premium
Luis Alandy

Luis Alandy

Birthday: 7 February 1980, Manila, Philippines
Birth Name: Adrian Louis Alandy
Height: 173 cm

Luis Alandy was born on February 7, 1980 in Manila, Philippines as Adrian Louis Alandy. He is an actor, known for Anino sa likod ng buwan (2015), Islands (2013) and Die Beautiful (2016).

Luis Alandy
At first, I wasn't sure if I would be able to pull it through. But with my determination to do well Show more At first, I wasn't sure if I would be able to pull it through. But with my determination to do well in the play, I just considered it a challenge. I found it to be very difficult especially since I didn't know where to get the motivation because I have yet to meet in person a child who was a victim of molestation. I only got to know about real-life situations like that on TV and reading about it in the papers. But the hardest was playing the father because I was just there sitting down and yet I had to act and look really vicious." - Interviewed about his significant 3-role performance in the 2004 musical revue "Penis Talks. Hide
Luis Alandy's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (8)
Solarmovie