#
buy premium
Maurice Benard

Maurice Benard

Birthday: 1 March 1963, Martinez, California, USA
Birth Name: Mauricio Jose Morales
Height: 175 cm

Daytime Emmy Award winning Actor Maurice Benard joined the cast of General Hospital in the role of Sonny Corinthos in August 1993. He briefly left the show for a year-long hiatus in December 1998. For ...Show More

Maurice Benard
"I was told directors wouldn't hire me. They'd think I'd go crazy on the set. What's more important Show more "I was told directors wouldn't hire me. They'd think I'd go crazy on the set. What's more important - directors or producers who might not cast me becuase they're ignorant, or helping people? So that's what I've been doing." - speaking publicly about his bipolar disorder. Hide
Maurice Benard's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (17)
Solarmovie