#
buy premium
Philip Dorn

Philip Dorn

Birthday: 30 September 1901, Scheveningen, 's-Gravenhage, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Birth Name: Hein van der Niet

A former matinee idol in Holland and Germany, he fled to America before WWII and portrayed anti-Nazi patriots and continental romancers in Hollywood. Forced to retire after suffering an injury while o ...Show More

Philip Dorn's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (4)
Philip Dorn Philip Dorn'S roles
Col. Georges Geraud
Col. Georges Geraud

Solarmovie