#
buy premium
Randall Adams

Randall Adams

Birthday: 17 December 1948, Grove City, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Randall Dale Adams

At age 27, Randall Adams was wrongfully convicted of murdering a police officer, then served 13 years under a death sentence in Texas. Documentary film maker Errol Morris, a former private detective, ...Show more

The man you see before you is here by the grace of God. The fact that it took 12 and a half years an Show more The man you see before you is here by the grace of God. The fact that it took 12 and a half years and a movie to prove my innocence should scare the hell out of everyone in this room and, if it doesn't, then that scares the hell out of me. Hide
Randall Adams's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (1)
Solarmovie