#
buy premium
Aisha Tyler

Aisha Tyler

Birthday: 18 September 1970, San Francisco, California, USA
Birth Name: Aisha Naomi Tyler
Height: 183 cm

Aisha Tyler born September 18, 1970 is an American talk show host, actress, comedian, author, producer, writer, and director. She is known for portraying Andrea Marino in the first season of Ghost Whi ...Show more

Aisha Tyler
[on doing voice-over work on Archer (2009)] It's a workplace comedy. And even though all the charact Show more [on doing voice-over work on Archer (2009)] It's a workplace comedy. And even though all the characters are extreme and they're spies and they've killed people and they're all drunk and they're incredibly sexually unscrupulous, it's a dynamic everybody recognizes. The show doesn't underestimate its audience or speak down to its audience. It's incredibly literate, it's incredibly smart, and it doesn't assume that the audience won't get the references. Hide
People often ask, "What's it like being a stand-up comedian?" This is like asking someone with a com Show more People often ask, "What's it like being a stand-up comedian?" This is like asking someone with a compulsive disorder, "What's it like washing your hands 93 times a day?" Like comedy, it may feel wonderful as you lather up, but in the end all you have is chapped skin and a deep sense of foreboding. I can tell you this: Stand-up is not glamorous. People are used to seeing celebrities on the red carpet, lip gloss poppin' like a backup dancer in a Gucci Mane video. They are less accustomed to seeing celebrities in line at Starbucks with a murderous cowlick, or stumbling through the Detroit airport with a four-alarm hangover, moaning like a zombie on the hunt for brains.Yet this is what life on the road is like: inedible room service, inoperable gym equipment, banshee infants braying next door, an interminable parade of fart-noising Morning Zoos. It is not for the faint of heart, or for those who don't find fart noises hilarious. Hide
Shit will blow up. Shit will blow up.
Stick your finger in the hole. Stick your finger in the hole.
Aisha Tyler's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (107)
Aisha Tyler Aisha Tyler'S roles
Mahogany
Mahogany

Sextina Aquafina, Improv Guard, Sarah Lynn's Mother
Sextina Aquafina, Improv Guard, Sarah Lynn's Mother

Detective Wallis
Detective Wallis

Lana Kane
Lana Kane

Savannah Walker
Savannah Walker

Mia Dickerson
Mia Dickerson

Show More
Solarmovie