#
buy premium
Ann B. Davis

Ann B. Davis

Birthday: 5 May 1926, Schenectady, New York, USA
Birth Name: Ann Bradford Davis
Height: 163 cm

Ann B. Davis made her debut in show business at age 6 earning $2.00 in a puppet show. At the University of Michigan, Anne planned to study medicine but got the acting bug from her brother who was the ...Show more

Ann B. Davis
[on her character Alice Nelson on The Brady Bunch (1969)] All of us wish we had an Alice. I wish I h Show more [on her character Alice Nelson on The Brady Bunch (1969)] All of us wish we had an Alice. I wish I had an Alice. Hide
[on never having married] By the time I started to get interested, all the good ones were taken. [on never having married] By the time I started to get interested, all the good ones were taken.
On leaving show business in 1976 for a year to join Bishop Frey's Episcopalian Commine: I never hear Show more On leaving show business in 1976 for a year to join Bishop Frey's Episcopalian Commine: I never heard a voice from the clouds saying get out of show business. - Interview with R. Todd Nash the Tartan in 1987 Hide
[on being content with her very ordinary appearance] I know at least a couple hundred glamor gals wh Show more [on being content with her very ordinary appearance] I know at least a couple hundred glamor gals who are starving in this town. I'd rather be myself and eating. Hide
Ann B. Davis's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (5)
Ann B. Davis Ann B. Davis'S roles
Alice Nelson
Alice Nelson

Solarmovie