#
buy premium
Anthony Newley

Anthony Newley

Birthday: 24 September 1931, Hackney, London, England, UK
Birth Name: George Anthony Newley
Height: 175 cm

Anthony Newley was born in Hackney, London, England, to Frances Grace Newley and George Kirby, a shipping clerk. He was attracted to acting, after seeing an ad for a child actor in a Fleet Street wind ...Show More

Anthony Newley
To the unwashed public, Joan Collins is a star. But to those who know her, she's a commodity who wou Show more To the unwashed public, Joan Collins is a star. But to those who know her, she's a commodity who would sell her own bowel movement. Hide
I am the laziest son of a bitch who ever drew breath. I sleep till one, and I'm always surprised whe Show more I am the laziest son of a bitch who ever drew breath. I sleep till one, and I'm always surprised when someone in blue rinse on a talk show says, 'You're a genius, Mr. Newley, you do so many things.' Tony Newley never realized his potential, did the things he should have done. That's why I need Leslie Bricusse--he has plenty of ambition. Hide
[on Hollywood] It's only a village, you know. Village life around the pump. [on Hollywood] It's only a village, you know. Village life around the pump.
Anthony Newley's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (68)
Anthony Newley Anthony Newley'S roles
Matthew Mugg
Matthew Mugg

Captain Manzini
Captain Manzini

Solarmovie