#
buy premium
Beryl Reid

Beryl Reid

Birthday: 17 June 1919, Hereford, Herefordshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Beryl Elizabeth Reid
Height: 160 cm

Beryl Reid was the daughter of Scottish parents and grew up in industrial Manchester, England. She left home at the age of 16 to go and work in a shop. She lasted 6 weeks. She applied for and was acce ...Show More

Beryl Reid
Comedy is the longest apprenticeship in the world. Comedy is the longest apprenticeship in the world.
Beryl Reid's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (36)
Beryl Reid Beryl Reid'S roles
Briggs
Briggs

Mrs. Valentine
Mrs. Valentine

Lady Lambourn
Lady Lambourn

Solarmovie