#
buy premium
Blythe Danner

Blythe Danner

Birthday: 3 February 1943, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Blythe Katharine Danner
Height: 170 cm

Blythe Danner was born in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, to Katharine (Kile) and Harry Earl Danner, a bank executive. She has German, as well as English and Irish, ancestry. Danner studied acting and got ...Show More

Blythe Danner
[on granddaughter Apple's name]: Creative people choose creative names and unusual names. I think it Show more [on granddaughter Apple's name]: Creative people choose creative names and unusual names. I think it's a great name. Hide
[on the birth of Moses, her second grandchild] We love unusual names in the family. [on the birth of Moses, her second grandchild] We love unusual names in the family.
[in defense of her daughter Gwyneth Paltrow] I feel she's just extraordinarily accomplished in every Show more [in defense of her daughter Gwyneth Paltrow] I feel she's just extraordinarily accomplished in every area, and people don't like that - people who are bored and sit on their asses all day and just tap away. I mean, I don't read any of it. I just find it disgusting. There is a coarsening of our culture today that is just so tragic. Hide
Blythe Danner's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (83)
Blythe Danner Blythe Danner'S roles
Greta
Greta

Sally Wingo
Sally Wingo

Paige Gerradeaux
Paige Gerradeaux

Ms. Perkins
Ms. Perkins

Jana Cassidy
Jana Cassidy

Ava Darling
Ava Darling

Show More
Solarmovie