#
buy premium
Brian Donlevy

Brian Donlevy

Birthday: 9 February 1901, Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Waldo Brian Donlevy
Height: 173 cm

It seems that Brian Donlevy started out life as colorfully as any character he ever played on the stage or screen. He lied about his age (he was actually 14) in 1916 so he could join the army. When Ge ...Show More

Brian Donlevy's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (50)
Brian Donlevy Brian Donlevy'S roles
George Camrose
George Camrose

Paul Madvig
Paul Madvig

Daniel 'Dan' McGinty
Daniel 'Dan' McGinty

Richard Henry Dana
Richard Henry Dana

Professor Bernard Quatermass
Professor Bernard Quatermass

Solarmovie