#
buy premium
Brooke Nevin

Brooke Nevin

Birthday: 22 December 1982, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Brooke Candice Nevin
Height: 164 cm

Brooke Nevin was born on December 22, 1982 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada as Brooke Candice Nevin. She is an actress, known for Breakout Kings (2011), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) and Scorpion ( ...Show more

Brooke Nevin
I'm a fan of the old "Creature Features", like Critters (1986), Gremlins (1984) and Tremors (1990). Show more I'm a fan of the old "Creature Features", like Critters (1986), Gremlins (1984) and Tremors (1990). Jaws (1975) is classic. It's funny that I still like those films because I remember my mom would tease me about getting a pet Critter to keep under my bed. Hide
Sci-fi fans really have a commitment to the characters even as much as the actors do. There's a syne Show more Sci-fi fans really have a commitment to the characters even as much as the actors do. There's a synergy between making television and who gets to watch it. Hide
I started in television as a youngster and was 14 when I started acting professionally. I started in television as a youngster and was 14 when I started acting professionally.
I think horror films in the past maybe touched on social themes having to do with whatever era in wh Show more I think horror films in the past maybe touched on social themes having to do with whatever era in which they were made, but in the end, it's definitely an escapist form of entertainment. Hide
With drama, you know if you're having a true moment, but in comedy, if somebody doesn't laugh, then Show more With drama, you know if you're having a true moment, but in comedy, if somebody doesn't laugh, then you know you're not being funny. That's a really fun challenge, and that's what draws me to comedy. Hide
I don't think anybody in my graduating class would have figured that I would be doing full-on single Show more I don't think anybody in my graduating class would have figured that I would be doing full-on single-camera comedies or sitcoms, or anything like that, but it certainly has been a part of my career. Hide
I would love to do something in the thriller category. Not so much horror, but I would love to do a Show more I would love to do something in the thriller category. Not so much horror, but I would love to do a full-on psychological thriller. That would be really interesting. A period piece would also be fantastic. Hide
I remember, as a child, loving it when my mom laughed, but I was definitely not a class clown. I remember, as a child, loving it when my mom laughed, but I was definitely not a class clown.
Brooke Nevin's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (78)
Brooke Nevin Brooke Nevin'S roles
Molly Foster
Molly Foster

Tricia Hale
Tricia Hale

Michelle Fields
Michelle Fields

Tara Little
Tara Little

Julianne Simms
Julianne Simms

Amanda
Amanda

Show More
Solarmovie