#
buy premium
Burt Young

Burt Young

Birthday: 30 April 1940, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Richard Morea
Height: 173 cm

Burly, talented character actor who has remained consistently busy playing "rough at the edge" type characters, often on the wrong side of the law. Young was born on April 30 1940 in New Yor ...Show more

Burt Young
"I enjoyed playing around with that guy, and it was a pleasure every three, four years, coming back Show more "I enjoyed playing around with that guy, and it was a pleasure every three, four years, coming back seeing how the wardrobe is. Is he heavy? Is he thin? I had fun." - BY, on playing Paulie in the Rocky films. Hide
It was people standing up, not even winning, just standing up, and it became a delicate love story w Show more It was people standing up, not even winning, just standing up, and it became a delicate love story with two pretty weak people making one whole person, meaning Sylvester and Talia (Shire)." BY, reassessing the success of "Rocky Hide
Burt Young's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (49)
Burt Young Burt Young'S roles
Curly
Curly

Lou
Lou

Joe
Joe

Vito Graziosi
Vito Graziosi

Bobby 'Bacala' Sr.
Bobby 'Bacala' Sr.

Paulie
Paulie

Show More
Solarmovie