#
buy premium
Cam Gigandet

Cam Gigandet

Birthday: 16 August 1982, Tacoma, Washington, USA
Birth Name: Cam Joslin Gigandet
Height: 183 cm

Cam graduated from Auburn High School in Auburn, Washington in 2001. His family lives in Lake Tapps, WA. His father's name is Jay, mother's name is Kim and he has one older sister, Kelsie. H ...Show more

Cam Gigandet
(On Twilight) That's opened up so many doors, and I'm so grateful for what that movie's done. It was Show more (On Twilight) That's opened up so many doors, and I'm so grateful for what that movie's done. It was really kind of a special little slice of life that brought me where I am today. Thankfully I got to do other things. Hide
(On being frequently cast as a villain) It's probably, I'm not going to say the easiest thing for me Show more (On being frequently cast as a villain) It's probably, I'm not going to say the easiest thing for me, I don't know, I enjoy it the most. I don't know why, I think it's that there's more to grab onto, I guess. You can use your imagination a little bit more, where as if they're good guys or heroes, they always have to abide by a strict set of rules. To this day, I still haven't been able to figure out how to work around those. It hasn't gotten fun for me, the good guy. Maybe because I don't know how to do it, I don't know. With the bad guys, there seems to be more creativity and imagination involved in justifying what they do. That's what people hire me for, I'll take it. Hide
I've played so many jobs where I'm fearless, but it's far from me. I wish I were like that in real l Show more I've played so many jobs where I'm fearless, but it's far from me. I wish I were like that in real life. Hide
Cam Gigandet's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (28)
Cam Gigandet Cam Gigandet'S roles
Jack
Jack

Micah
Micah

Ryan McCarthy
Ryan McCarthy

Hicks
Hicks

Gallo
Gallo

Jonah
Jonah

Show More
Solarmovie