#
buy premium
Carole Cook

Carole Cook

Birthday: 14 January 1924, Abilene, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Mildred Frances Cook

Actress Carole Cook showed a knack for comic timing from early on, so much so that the legendary Lucille Ball took her on as a protégée. Cook would make many appearances on Ball's TV shows The ...Show more

Carole Cook's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (39)
Carole Cook Carole Cook'S roles
Pearl Gesner
Pearl Gesner

Grandma Helen
Grandma Helen

Sen. Maggie Flynn
Sen. Maggie Flynn

Solarmovie