#
buy premium
Chris Harrison

Chris Harrison

Birthday: 26 July 1971, Dallas, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Christopher Bryan Harrison

Chris Harrison was born on July 26, 1971 in Dallas, Texas, USA as Christopher Bryan Harrison. He is an actor and producer, known for Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (2002), The Bachelor (2002) and The B ...Show more

Chris Harrison
[Of Brad Womack]: There's a large group out there that's like, "Screw this guy. I hope he falls on h Show more [Of Brad Womack]: There's a large group out there that's like, "Screw this guy. I hope he falls on his face and gets what's coming to him", and he does. Hide
[About the drama of the traditional The Bachelor (2002) format]: The funny thing is there's a lot of Show more [About the drama of the traditional The Bachelor (2002) format]: The funny thing is there's a lot of drama and my guess is Brad doesn't know or hasn't seen about 95 percent of it. It's definitely one of those seasons where he's not privy to a lot of it and I think he's going to be shocked by what's going on behind the scenes or over at the girls' house. Hide
[About The Bachelor (2002)'s comparison to other long-running reality shows]: It's Survivor (2000) m Show more [About The Bachelor (2002)'s comparison to other long-running reality shows]: It's Survivor (2000) meets Big Brother (2000). It's an homage to our fans. Hide
[Of Season 15's The Bachelor (2002)]: What we have this year instead of scandals are unbelievably co Show more [Of Season 15's The Bachelor (2002)]: What we have this year instead of scandals are unbelievably compelling, tragic stories that you will absolutely be captivated by. It's a different group than we're used to, a little more mature in their life experiences. Hide
[on his early career]: What most people don't know is that this goes back to my true passion - live Show more [on his early career]: What most people don't know is that this goes back to my true passion - live TV, I started there as a local sportscaster in Oklahoma City and that will always be my love. It's kind of what I live for. Hide
Strangers come up to me in bars and tell me about their sex lives. I'm thinking, 'You think I can ma Show more Strangers come up to me in bars and tell me about their sex lives. I'm thinking, 'You think I can make it better somehow?'" Hide
Chris Harrison's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (24)
Chris Harrison Chris Harrison'S roles
Himself - Host, Himself
Himself - Host, Himself

Himself - Host
Himself - Host

Chris Harrison
Chris Harrison

Himself - Host, Himself - The Host
Himself - Host, Himself - The Host

Solarmovie