#
buy premium
Chris Parnell

Chris Parnell

Birthday: 5 February 1967, Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Birth Name: Thomas Christopher Parnell
Height: 173 cm

Born and raised in Memphis, Tennessee, Chris Parnell enrolled at Germantown High School where he took drama and auditioned for every play. In 1985, when he was a senior at Germantown, he was voted &qu ...Show more

Chris Parnell
When asked at an Saturday Night Live (1975) pitch meeting if he had any ideas for host Jude Law: "A Show more When asked at an Saturday Night Live (1975) pitch meeting if he had any ideas for host Jude Law: "A scene where we play half-brothers, because, let's face it, that's all anybody would believe." Hide
What he learned from doing impressions on Saturday Night Live (1975): "The main thing is to be funny Show more What he learned from doing impressions on Saturday Night Live (1975): "The main thing is to be funny, whether people know (the impersonation) or not. You have to let go of the fact no one knows this person and just try to be funny, ultimately." On watching Saturday Night Live (1975): "When I was very little ... we'd go up to my grandmother's in Milan, Tennessee, and because we were there, we didn't go to church the next day. So me and my dad would stay up late and catch Saturday Night Live (1975) on her small black-and-white set." Hide
On staying in character: "Sometimes it's very hard, but hopefully you are in the moment as an actor Show more On staying in character: "Sometimes it's very hard, but hopefully you are in the moment as an actor and you are just trying to react as the character in the scene would." Hide
When asked what project didn't live up to what he envisioned: "SNL, but only in the respect that I d Show more When asked what project didn't live up to what he envisioned: "SNL, but only in the respect that I didn't envision getting fired." Hide
Chris Parnell's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (136)
Chris Parnell Chris Parnell'S roles
Thomas A. Edison
Thomas A. Edison

Barry Pasternack
Barry Pasternack

Fly
Fly

Fred Shay
Fred Shay

King Charles II of England
King Charles II of England

Bill
Bill

Show More
Solarmovie