#
buy premium
Christopher Meloni

Christopher Meloni

Birthday: 2 April 1961, Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Birth Name: Christopher Peter Meloni
Height: 183 cm

Blessed with a piercing, blue-eyed glint, brawny looks, cocky "tough guy" stance and effortless charisma, TV's Christopher Meloni has grabbed audiences' attention, male and female ...Show More

Christopher Meloni
When it's mid-February, and it's bitterly cold outside, I am really glad that I'm not working in con Show more When it's mid-February, and it's bitterly cold outside, I am really glad that I'm not working in construction anymore. Hide
Mariska has her own foundation. She helps with survivors of sexual abuse - they go swimming with wil Show more Mariska has her own foundation. She helps with survivors of sexual abuse - they go swimming with wild dolphins. on Mariska Hargitay Hide
I didn't get into acting to be a public service announcer or an advocate and yet, by virtue of this Show more I didn't get into acting to be a public service announcer or an advocate and yet, by virtue of this show and how we handle the subject matter that we've been given, that's kind of how it's evolved in certain ways. Hide
All aspects of life that I look around, I'm very thankful to be standing where I am. All aspects of life that I look around, I'm very thankful to be standing where I am.
(On whether or not he's sick of talking about his Oz (1997) co-star, Lee Tergesen): "Talking about L Show more (On whether or not he's sick of talking about his Oz (1997) co-star, Lee Tergesen): "Talking about Lee is like eating a big fat chocolate sundae. I know it's bad for me, but I can't help myself. I catch myself doing it all the time, or dreaming about it. I'm trying to quit cause it's ruining my girlish figure and I can't fit into any of my clothes the way I used to...". Hide
A city like New York has clashing cultures and clashing ideas and big ideas, but these sorts of thin Show more A city like New York has clashing cultures and clashing ideas and big ideas, but these sorts of things weren't being thrown in the air and bandied about where I came from. Hide
Christopher Meloni's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (108) as Director (1)
Christopher Meloni Christopher Meloni'S roles
Hal Jordan
Hal Jordan

Freakshow
Freakshow

Clerk at Flamingo Hotel
Clerk at Flamingo Hotel

Bounty Hunter Dennis Knoll
Bounty Hunter Dennis Knoll

Colonel Nathan Hardy
Colonel Nathan Hardy

Mort
Mort

Show More
Solarmovie