#
buy premium
Corey Sevier

Corey Sevier

Birthday: 3 July 1984, Ajax, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Corey Daniel Sevier
Height: 185 cm

Born in Ajax, Ontario, Corey's career in front of the camera began as a baby model at the tender age of six months. Modelling soon led to work in commercials. At seven years old, he landed his fi ...Show More

Corey Sevier
I admire Brad Pitt. He hasn't just done leading-man hunky roles; he's done a lot of edgier things. I Show more I admire Brad Pitt. He hasn't just done leading-man hunky roles; he's done a lot of edgier things. I like playing people with a dark side. Hide
A sense of humor is important. I'm always attracted to a girl with confidence. In terms of looks, I Show more A sense of humor is important. I'm always attracted to a girl with confidence. In terms of looks, I don't have a type. I think a lot of girls think that they have to be super-thin, to meet the Hollywood image, but I think a girl who is voluptuous is very beautiful. Hide
At the prom this year I was voted most Hollywood-bound. Everyone was like, 'Oh what a surprise.' I h Show more At the prom this year I was voted most Hollywood-bound. Everyone was like, 'Oh what a surprise.' I had a little bit of an advantage, being in the business. But I also won Mr. Congeniality. That was one that meant something. Hide
(On being a Child Star) There were the odd bullies and stuff and I was called 'Kraft Dinner Kid' for Show more (On being a Child Star) There were the odd bullies and stuff and I was called 'Kraft Dinner Kid' for the last two, three years of my elementary school but it was okay, I didn't mind it, I really was proud and loved what I was doing. Had I been ashamed of it, it would have been a different story, but whether or not I'm 'Lassie Boy' or all that, it was cool because it was just part of my job Hide
Corey Sevier's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (145)
Corey Sevier Corey Sevier'S roles
Apollo
Apollo

Eddie
Eddie

Luke Gannon
Luke Gannon

Ishmael
Ishmael

David Hudson
David Hudson

Owen Michaels
Owen Michaels

Show More
Solarmovie