#
buy premium
Dana Elcar

Dana Elcar

Birthday: 10 October 1927, Ferndale, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Ibson Dana Elcar
Height: 183 cm

Dana Elcar was born on October 10, 1927 in Ferndale, Michigan, USA as Ibson Dana Elcar. He was an actor and director, known for MacGyver (1985), The Sting (1973) and The Guiding Light (1952). He was m ...Show More

Dana Elcar
"The fact that you are losing your eyesight does not mean you have forgotten how to act." - in a spe Show more "The fact that you are losing your eyesight does not mean you have forgotten how to act." - in a speech to the National Federation of the Blind in 1991. Hide
Dana Elcar's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (109)
Dana Elcar Dana Elcar'S roles
Pete Thornton
Pete Thornton

Dimitri Moisevitch
Dimitri Moisevitch

Foster
Foster

F.B.I. Agent Polk
F.B.I. Agent Polk

Solarmovie