#
buy premium
David McCallum

David McCallum

Birthday: 19 September 1933, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Birth Name: David Keith McCallum
Height: 170 cm

Since David McCallum's father, David McCallum Sr., was first violinist for the London Philharmonic and his mother, Dorothy Dorman, was a cellist, it's not surprising that David was originall ...Show more

David McCallum
Sidney James was a great actor and a funny man. Sidney James was a great actor and a funny man.
But so far as countries are concerned, I don't go to a place to see what's there, but who is there. But so far as countries are concerned, I don't go to a place to see what's there, but who is there.
I feel it's a person's duty to participate in the governing of the country in which he lives. I feel it's a person's duty to participate in the governing of the country in which he lives.
I didn't want to be famous. I just wanted to earn enough money to have a nice life and enjoy acting. I didn't want to be famous. I just wanted to earn enough money to have a nice life and enjoy acting.
David McCallum's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (51)
David McCallum David McCallum'S roles
Ashley-Pitt 'Dispersal'
Ashley-Pitt 'Dispersal'

Zeus
Zeus

Paradox
Paradox

Illya Kuryakin
Illya Kuryakin

Dr. Vance Hendricks
Dr. Vance Hendricks

Alfred Pennyworth
Alfred Pennyworth

Show More
Solarmovie