#
buy premium
Dee Wallace

Dee Wallace

Birthday: 14 December 1948, Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Birth Name: Deanna Lee Bowers
Height: 163 cm

This attractive, happy go lucky blonde actress, educated at the University of Kansas and a former ballet soloist, first broke into both TV and cinema screens in the mid 1970s and through her appearanc ...Show More

Dee Wallace
A dancer knows how to move naturally. Dancing allows me to do almost subliminal things as an actress Show more A dancer knows how to move naturally. Dancing allows me to do almost subliminal things as an actress that the audience might sense, but yet not be fully aware of. Hide
I'm the girl next door who learned how to make life work the hard way. I lived it. Victim to victory Show more I'm the girl next door who learned how to make life work the hard way. I lived it. Victim to victory. When you find the joy, you have to share it. Hide
I hope I never see a Pinto again in my life. I hope I never see a Pinto again in my life.
Dee Wallace's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (319)
Dee Wallace Dee Wallace'S roles
Donna Trenton
Donna Trenton

Helen Brown
Helen Brown

Grandma
Grandma

Patricia Ann Bradley
Patricia Ann Bradley

Trixie
Trixie

Charlotte Jones
Charlotte Jones

Show More
Solarmovie