#
buy premium
Diane Ladd

Diane Ladd

Birthday: 29 November 1935, Meridian, Mississippi, USA
Birth Name: Rose Diane Ladnier
Height: 170 cm

Southern belle Diane Ladd was born Rose Diane Ladner in Meridian, Mississippi. Her mother, Mary Bernadette (Anderson), was a former actress, from a Norwegian and German immigrant family, and her fathe ...Show more

Diane Ladd
[on Jean Seberg during the making of Macho Callahan (1970)] She was terribly sensitive, almost like Show more [on Jean Seberg during the making of Macho Callahan (1970)] She was terribly sensitive, almost like a little girl. We shot in a village outside Mexico City one day, and they set up tables for the cast and crew to eat. These skinny dogs wandered over, and Jean started to feed them off her plate. Someone snapped that you don't do that - not when there were people going hungry. Jean looked awfully hurt and didn't eat for two days after that. I personally considered her a great lady and a wonderful human being. A lady of sensitive, thought-out, careful choice and depth, and select caring. Hide
Diane Ladd's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (47)
Diane Ladd Diane Ladd'S roles
Mimi
Mimi

Marietta Fortune
Marietta Fortune

Ida Sessions
Ida Sessions

Nora
Nora

Nell O'Brien
Nell O'Brien

Ada
Ada

Show More
Solarmovie