#
buy premium
Dominique Swain

Dominique Swain

Birthday: 12 August 1980, Malibu, California, USA
Birth Name: Dominique Ariane Swain
Height: 173 cm

Dominique Swain was born Dominique Ariane Swain on August 12, 1980 and raised in Malibu, California, USA. The second of three daughters of mother Cindy and father David an electrical engineer, her sis ...Show More

Dominique Swain
People have asked me if I consider any animal on Earth equal to, or greater than, human beings in te Show more People have asked me if I consider any animal on Earth equal to, or greater than, human beings in terms of intelligence. On some counts, I believe animals are actually smarter than humans. Let's put it this way - how many animals have you seen drink booze, smoke, gamble, or take drugs? Hide
"Everybody thinks people who promote PETA don't eat meat, but I think animals were made to be eaten. Show more "Everybody thinks people who promote PETA don't eat meat, but I think animals were made to be eaten. I take my part in the food chain very seriously. I eat meat, the rarer the better. I just don't think animals should be slaughtered for their fur." (Stuff Magazine, Feb. 2007) Hide
[2012 interview, on Lolita (1997)] I revere the novel, I've read it six times. Whenever there were s Show more [2012 interview, on Lolita (1997)] I revere the novel, I've read it six times. Whenever there were scenes in the film, I would refer immediately back to the book for more information. One thing I wrote to Adrian Lyne on my audition tape that I initially sent, is that Lolita didn't have a point of view, she was third person. I told him I know who she is, and I can give her a point of view. That's all I wrote, and that's what I felt. When you're a kid, you have balls of steel. Hide
Dominique Swain's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (63)
Dominique Swain Dominique Swain'S roles
Lolita
Lolita

Jamie Archer
Jamie Archer

Nancy
Nancy

Susan Hartunian
Susan Hartunian

Solarmovie