#
buy premium
Emma Roberts

Emma Roberts

Birthday: 10 February 1991, Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Birth Name: Emma Rose Roberts
Height: 157 cm

Emma Roberts is the daughter of Oscar-nominated actor Eric Roberts, and the niece of Oscar-winner Julia Roberts. She was born in Rhinebeck, New York. Emma was a baby when her parents separated, and sh ...Show More

Emma Roberts
I've Netflixed all of the Gwyneth Paltrow movies. I'm a huge fan of hers. She's kind of my idol at t Show more I've Netflixed all of the Gwyneth Paltrow movies. I'm a huge fan of hers. She's kind of my idol at the moment. I really like Kirsten Dunst. She did a lot of cool, fun teen movies, and she's also done some serious roles. I like her style, and I think she seems pretty interesting -- on actors that inspire her. Hide
I want to do something in fashion that wouldn't be cheesy. I wouldn't do, like, Emma Roberts for Tar Show more I want to do something in fashion that wouldn't be cheesy. I wouldn't do, like, Emma Roberts for Target. Hide
My most prized possession, though, is an autographed picture of Rupert Grint, who plays "Ron Weasley Show more My most prized possession, though, is an autographed picture of Rupert Grint, who plays "Ron Weasley" in the "Harry Potter" films. Hide
(on accusations of nepotism) A lot of people think that and they talk about nepotism which I think i Show more (on accusations of nepotism) A lot of people think that and they talk about nepotism which I think is so ridiculous considering it's obviously not true, because I've auditioned for so many things and never gotten the part. Also it's like, you know, maybe someone can get you one part but they can't really get you ten parts. Hide
I was so young, I didn't understand that I was working with one of the best actors, ever, until late Show more I was so young, I didn't understand that I was working with one of the best actors, ever, until later [on working with Johnny Depp in Blow (2001)]. Hide
I think there are a lot of people out there who say the really low blow of "She's just in the busine Show more I think there are a lot of people out there who say the really low blow of "She's just in the business because of her family". I do it because I love to do it. There have been a lot of parts I've been up for that I haven't gotten. I don't get everything handed to me like some people think. I mean, people say, "Oh, do you feel like you're living in Julia's shadow?" I don't at all, because I'm not trying to be her. I'm just being myself and doing what I want to do. I'm having a lot of fun, and I feel like I am making a name for myself, as well -- on being treated differently for being related to Julia Roberts. Hide
She made being strange both beautiful and cool. She's a trend setter without even trying. [About her Show more She made being strange both beautiful and cool. She's a trend setter without even trying. [About her acting idol, Winona Ryder] Hide
Emma Roberts's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (151)
Emma Roberts Emma Roberts'S roles
April
April

Kristina Jung
Kristina Jung

Nancy Michaelides
Nancy Michaelides

Amy
Amy

Nancy Drew
Nancy Drew

Vee
Vee

Show More
Solarmovie