#
buy premium
Evan Peters

Evan Peters

Birthday: 20 January 1987, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: Evan Thomas Peters
Height: 180 cm

Evan Peters was born in the winter of 1987 to Phil and Julie Peters in St. Louis, Missouri. When his father's job was transferred and the family moved to Grand Blanc, Michigan, Evan began taking ...Show more

Evan Peters
There's something that's sexy about a guy who has the strength to kill somebody, but is also vulnera Show more There's something that's sexy about a guy who has the strength to kill somebody, but is also vulnerable enough to be in love. It's just those two sides - like, I don't know why, but women for some reason aren't attracted to normal guys, like, guys who are in between. Hide
But I love Halloween, and I love that feeling: the cold air, the spooky dangers lurking around the c Show more But I love Halloween, and I love that feeling: the cold air, the spooky dangers lurking around the corner. Hide
I think it's harder to go from comedy to drama than from drama to comedy. Seeing you dramatic all th Show more I think it's harder to go from comedy to drama than from drama to comedy. Seeing you dramatic all the time, they crave to see you being silly or funny. But, seeing you in comedy all the time, it's hard to see that person go be serious, for some reason. Hide
Just thinking about that, if that were to really happen, if an alien were to come down and really ab Show more Just thinking about that, if that were to really happen, if an alien were to come down and really abduct you, how terrifying and how earth-shattering would that be? Your whole world is just destroyed. God is destroyed. It's kind of a fascinating thing to think about. Hide
Jessica Lange is a sweetheart, the nicest lady in the world. She has a Poodle named Jack. Jessica Lange is a sweetheart, the nicest lady in the world. She has a Poodle named Jack.
I like to watch comedies; the most dramatic that I used to get was 'Forrest Gump.' I like to watch comedies; the most dramatic that I used to get was 'Forrest Gump.'
I used to look at horror movies as being really real and it would totally freak me out and give me n Show more I used to look at horror movies as being really real and it would totally freak me out and give me nightmares. Now I watch and think, 'whoa how'd they do that?' Hide
I actually put peanut butter on my bagel. I really like peanut butter and I like to ruin the bagel. Show more I actually put peanut butter on my bagel. I really like peanut butter and I like to ruin the bagel. You know what's even crazier that I do sometimes? I do cinnamon raisin bagels with peanut butter. It is really, really out there. Hide
I'm not the best actor I can be, so I'm just working on it. I'm not the quickest reader in the world Show more I'm not the best actor I can be, so I'm just working on it. I'm not the quickest reader in the world but when I get an acting book I can read it in two days. Hide
I would love to do comedy. I think I'm funny and that comedy is my strong suit, at least in real lif Show more I would love to do comedy. I think I'm funny and that comedy is my strong suit, at least in real life. I have yet to prove myself in the movies, but I'd love to get the opportunity to do that. Hide
I'm trying to learn classical piano, Mozart and Beethoven and stuff. I took lessons when I was young Show more I'm trying to learn classical piano, Mozart and Beethoven and stuff. I took lessons when I was younger and now I sort of sight read the music and play it by ear. It's fun. It takes up a lot of time. I practice a couple of hours a day, but I find it soothing. Hide
I think you get less takes on TV than in movies. I think you get less takes on TV than in movies.
I grew up in St. Louis, Missouri. I lived in Grand Blanc, Michigan for a year and that's when I got Show more I grew up in St. Louis, Missouri. I lived in Grand Blanc, Michigan for a year and that's when I got involved in acting and took classes there. A manager who saw me at the agency I was at in Michigan wanted me to come out to L.A. Hide
Well, television is grueling. The hours are grueling, it's hard work, and there's a lot of pressure Show more Well, television is grueling. The hours are grueling, it's hard work, and there's a lot of pressure to get it done without a lot of rehearsal time. Hide
I guess creepy comes natural to me - I hate to say that. I guess creepy comes natural to me - I hate to say that.
And I love Jennifer Lawrence. She's a total fox. And such a good actress. It's ridiculous. And I love Jennifer Lawrence. She's a total fox. And such a good actress. It's ridiculous.
It all started in Michigan. My dad got a job in Michigan, so we all moved up there from St. Louis. I Show more It all started in Michigan. My dad got a job in Michigan, so we all moved up there from St. Louis. I kind of hung out in the summer and had nothing to do, so I sort of got into acting. And then I was going to Grand Blanc High, doing the acting thing and hoping it would pan out. Hide
A lot of people don't know that I'm really a silly guy. I don't take anything seriously. It takes a Show more A lot of people don't know that I'm really a silly guy. I don't take anything seriously. It takes a lot of energy for me to take something seriously. Hide
If you get an audition and you're out of work, you just say, 'I've gotta go on this.' If you get an audition and you're out of work, you just say, 'I've gotta go on this.'
'American Horror' in particular is a really crazy show. We have crazy crap happening to us on that s Show more 'American Horror' in particular is a really crazy show. We have crazy crap happening to us on that show. Hide
Evan Peters's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (42)
Evan Peters Evan Peters'S roles
Pietro Maximoff
Pietro Maximoff

Clay
Clay

Alex
Alex

Kit Walker
Kit Walker

Ricky Hobbs
Ricky Hobbs

Todd
Todd

Show More
Solarmovie