#
buy premium
Gary Merrill

Gary Merrill

Birthday: 2 August 1915, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name: Gary Franklin Merrill
Height: 173 cm

Gary Merrill was born August 2, 1915, in Hartford, Connecticut. He began his career acting in summer stock plays. He married Barbara Leeds, an actress, and then served a brief stint in the army. After ...Show more

Gary Merrill
[on Bette Davis] Whatever Bette had chosen to do in life she would have had to be the top or she cou Show more [on Bette Davis] Whatever Bette had chosen to do in life she would have had to be the top or she couldn't have endured it. Hide
Gary Merrill's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (10)
Gary Merrill Gary Merrill'S roles
Tommy Scalise
Tommy Scalise

Bill Simpson
Bill Simpson

G
G

Solarmovie