#
buy premium
Gene Tierney

Gene Tierney

Birthday: 19 November 1920, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Gene Eliza Tierney
Height: 170 cm

With prominent cheekbones and the most appealing overbite of her day, her striking good looks helped propel her to stardom. Her best known role is the enigmatic murder victim in Laura (1944). She was ...Show more

Gene Tierney
It was the fashion of the time, still is, to feel that all actors are neurotic, or they would not be Show more It was the fashion of the time, still is, to feel that all actors are neurotic, or they would not be actors. Hide
Jealousy is, I think, the worst of all faults because it makes a victim of both parties. Jealousy is, I think, the worst of all faults because it makes a victim of both parties.
Gene Tierney's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (6)
Gene Tierney Gene Tierney'S roles
Lili Duran
Lili Duran

Morgan Taylor
Morgan Taylor

Mary Bristol
Mary Bristol

Laura Hunt
Laura Hunt

Ann Sutton
Ann Sutton

Solarmovie