#
buy premium
Gordon Jackson

Gordon Jackson

Birthday: 19 December 1923, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Birth Name: Gordon Cameron Jackson
Height: 173 cm

Gordon Cameron Jackson was born on December 19, 1923, in Glasgow, Scotland, the youngest of five children, whose father taught painting in the city. His interest in acting began during his school year ...Show More

Gordon Jackson
[12/8/81, interview in The London Times] I wish I had the nerve really to surprise myself or an audi Show more [12/8/81, interview in The London Times] I wish I had the nerve really to surprise myself or an audience, but I don't; I go on stage so totally pre-programmed that if a bomb fell I'd still say my next line. That's the only way I know how to do it. Hide
Gordon Jackson's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (59)
Gordon Jackson Gordon Jackson'S roles
MacDonald 'Intelligence'
MacDonald 'Intelligence'

Solarmovie