#
buy premium
James Darren

James Darren

Birthday: 8 June 1936, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: James William Ercolani
Height: 179 cm

Tall, good-looking James Darren was a student of acting coach Stella Adler and made his name in the 1950s in a series of teenage-themed films. A better actor than most of his contemporary teenage hear ...Show More

James Darren
I think Ricky Nelson said it best in "Garden Party": "You can't please everyone, so you got to pleas Show more I think Ricky Nelson said it best in "Garden Party": "You can't please everyone, so you got to please yourself." If you're content with doing what you're doing, stick with it. If not, find the road that takes you there. Hide
[on being a teen idol] At times it was Chinese torture. [on being a teen idol] At times it was Chinese torture.
James Darren's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (120)
James Darren James Darren'S roles
Vic Fontaine
Vic Fontaine

Solarmovie