#
buy premium
Jason Flemyng

Jason Flemyng

Birthday: 25 September 1966, Putney, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Jason Iain Flemyng
Height: 185 cm

Jason Flemyng was born on September 25, 1966 in Putney, London, England as Jason Iain Flemyng. He is an actor, known for Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998), The Curious Case of Benjamin Button ...Show More

Jason Flemyng
(On Seed of Chucky (2004)) "I was dressed as Santa, getting killed by a doll, on a set in Romania, t Show more (On Seed of Chucky (2004)) "I was dressed as Santa, getting killed by a doll, on a set in Romania, thinking: 'Where did it go wrong?'" Hide
My fan website says 'site open since 1987, 37 visitors'. So I've got a very small but very dedicated Show more My fan website says 'site open since 1987, 37 visitors'. So I've got a very small but very dedicated group of fans I guess. Hide
Acting was a way of talking to girls without being cool. Obviously there is the Ginger Freedom Front Show more Acting was a way of talking to girls without being cool. Obviously there is the Ginger Freedom Front, but it was a battle until I was about 19 or 20. Hide
My skill, which I've mastered, is being slightly out of focus behind really expensive actors. My skill, which I've mastered, is being slightly out of focus behind really expensive actors.
Jason Flemyng's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (81) as Director (1)
Jason Flemyng Jason Flemyng'S roles
Mark Walsh
Mark Walsh

Primus
Primus

Netley
Netley

Mulligan
Mulligan

Lt. John Wilkins
Lt. John Wilkins

Calibos
Calibos

Show More
Solarmovie