#
buy premium
Jerry Trainor

Jerry Trainor

Birthday: 21 January 1977, San Diego, California, USA
Birth Name: Gerald William Trainor
Height: 189 cm

Jerry Trainor was born on January 21, 1977, and is an American television and movie actor. Jerry graduated from the University of San Diego High School, which is now known as Cathedral Catholic High S ...Show More

Jerry Trainor
I would never say coming to LA and trying to be an actor is easy. It's certainly not. But my philoso Show more I would never say coming to LA and trying to be an actor is easy. It's certainly not. But my philosophy has always been that the adventure is what makes it great. It's a challenge, but it's a good challenge. Hide
My parents are just super cool. They were like, "Whatever you want to do, whatever you're good at, d Show more My parents are just super cool. They were like, "Whatever you want to do, whatever you're good at, do it to the best of your ability and we're going to support you." Hide
I've always been a physical comedian. I've always been the gangly goofball who is awkwardly taller t Show more I've always been a physical comedian. I've always been the gangly goofball who is awkwardly taller than everybody and will do anything to get a laugh. Hide
[on playing Spencer on iCarly] I threw myself into this role. Once the writers saw I would embrace w Show more [on playing Spencer on iCarly] I threw myself into this role. Once the writers saw I would embrace whatever they threw at me, it was almost like a challenge to them to see what they could do to break me. Hide
Jerry Trainor's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (114)
Jerry Trainor Jerry Trainor'S roles
Spencer Shay
Spencer Shay

Tommy
Tommy

Crazy Steve
Crazy Steve

Solarmovie