#
buy premium
Jesse Bradford

Jesse Bradford

Birthday: 28 May 1979, Norwalk, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name: Jesse Bradford Watrouse
Height: 173 cm

Jesse Bradford was born Jesse Bradford Watrouse in Norwalk, Connecticut. Both of his parents, Curtis Watrouse and Terry Porter, are actors who have appeared in many television commercials. Jesse has b ...Show More

Jesse Bradford
I love being around kids; they're honest and refreshing, and I love teaching them new things. I love being around kids; they're honest and refreshing, and I love teaching them new things.
Everyone always told me I was fated to be in front of the camera. Everyone always told me I was fated to be in front of the camera.
[on Clint Eastwood's directorial efficiency] I heard rumors that he really does two takes, but I had Show more [on Clint Eastwood's directorial efficiency] I heard rumors that he really does two takes, but I had a friend who was going into a Clint Eastwood movie, I wouldn't say he does two takes - I would say he does one. The average is probably two, but the number of times we only did one was overwhelming. It's kind of cool because, as an actor, it forces you to be on your game. With this movie, I learned really quickly to be very clear on what I thought were the most important aspects of the scene and how I wanted those aspects to come off, and then practice how I was going to make sure they did, because if I only got one shot, I didn't want to be the guy who was always asking for another take. I didn't want to waste my bullets in that department. Hide
Jesse Bradford's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (66)
Jesse Bradford Jesse Bradford'S roles
Rod Harper
Rod Harper

Balthasar
Balthasar

Harris Downey
Harris Downey

Nat Sabich
Nat Sabich

Ben Cronin
Ben Cronin

Gordon Heshman
Gordon Heshman

Show More
Solarmovie