#
buy premium
Jim Cummings

Jim Cummings

Birthday: 3 November 1952, Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: James Jonah Cummings
Height: 173 cm

Born James Jonah Cummings on November 3, 1952, he grew up in Youngstown, Ohio.Sooner or later, he moved to New Orleans. There, he designed Mardi Gras floats, was a singer, door-to-door salesman, and a ...Show more

Jim Cummings
I'm kind of the token non-celebrity in everything I'm in. I'm kind of the token non-celebrity in everything I'm in.
There's not a lot of us but we're out there. (about voice actors) There's not a lot of us but we're out there. (about voice actors)
I much prefer being in a recording session with all the other cast. You can play off each other so m Show more I much prefer being in a recording session with all the other cast. You can play off each other so much easier but, I mean, I've sung harmony with people who aren't there. Hide
Jim Cummings's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (212)
Jim Cummings Jim Cummings'S roles
Ultra Lord
Ultra Lord

Genghis Frog
Genghis Frog

Nessus
Nessus

Catfish Booray
Catfish Booray

Ridiculously Deep
Ridiculously Deep

Hak Foo
Hak Foo

Show More
Solarmovie