#
buy premium
Joan Severance

Joan Severance

Birthday: 23 December 1958, Houston, Texas, USA
Birth Name: Joan Marie Severance
Height: 175 cm

Joan Severance was born and raised in Houston, Texas. At the age of 18 and at the sole urging of John Casablancas of Elite models, she went to Paris, France to begin a modeling career that would turn ...Show more

Joan Severance
When you're dead weight, in the right position, you win. And in reality, you wouldn't see someone my Show more When you're dead weight, in the right position, you win. And in reality, you wouldn't see someone my size kicking seven martial arts experts and winning. Hide
I really think the mind of someone who hasn't been welded into place by their work or studios or act Show more I really think the mind of someone who hasn't been welded into place by their work or studios or actors or this whole society is a wonderful mind to work with, so I'd like to do a big picture with an unknown director. Hide
Wearing this kind of costume is not something I fantasize about. It's not natural, it's not comforta Show more Wearing this kind of costume is not something I fantasize about. It's not natural, it's not comfortable. I don't see myself as this. But it gives you dramatic license to do almost anything when you're dressed as a bug. Hide
You can take charge, kick ass, do whatever you have to do and it's okay. You can blow people up. The Show more You can take charge, kick ass, do whatever you have to do and it's okay. You can blow people up. These are things that are okay for cartoon characters to do. Hide
I hope they make a show like M*A*S*H, which dealt with a lot of difficult subject matter but was ver Show more I hope they make a show like M*A*S*H, which dealt with a lot of difficult subject matter but was very funny. Hide
I was watching something the other day which started out with five guys walking towards you and one Show more I was watching something the other day which started out with five guys walking towards you and one woman, and there you go-it's still being dominated by the male society. Hide
Every part I've done has been for one reason or another-money, or the part, or the director, or the Show more Every part I've done has been for one reason or another-money, or the part, or the director, or the location. I'd like to get one thing that's all of those combined. Hide
I definitely feel, when I'm wearing the costume, that I could scare people and hurt them. I definitely feel, when I'm wearing the costume, that I could scare people and hurt them.
I now have a plan - I haven't had a plan up until this year. I now have a plan - I haven't had a plan up until this year.
I want good and different parts, different from what I've done. I want good and different parts, different from what I've done.
I don't think I'd want to sit down and listen to people's stories all day long. I don't think I'd want to sit down and listen to people's stories all day long.
I did commercials since I was 16, and that's kind of acting, depending on what you're selling. I did commercials since I was 16, and that's kind of acting, depending on what you're selling.
Joan Severance's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (28)
Joan Severance Joan Severance'S roles
Rachel Varney
Rachel Varney

Eve
Eve

Solarmovie