#
buy premium
John DiMaggio

John DiMaggio

Birthday: 4 September 1968, North Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: John William DiMaggio
Height: 192 cm

John DiMaggio was born on September 4, 1968 in North Plainfield, New Jersey, USA as John William DiMaggio. He is an actor, known for Adventure Time with Finn & Jake (2010), Futurama (1999) and ...Show more

John DiMaggio
Any voice where you've got to scream over a battle or whatever, that's always difficult. It's harder Show more Any voice where you've got to scream over a battle or whatever, that's always difficult. It's harder than it seems. Hide
I don't like it when celebrities get voice work. But then again, if I was the producer, I wouldn't w Show more I don't like it when celebrities get voice work. But then again, if I was the producer, I wouldn't want a bunch of no-names doing my show and have to worry about word-of-mouth. I see both sides of the story. Hide
As a standup comedian, you have to develop a sense of fearlessness. It's really important for your l Show more As a standup comedian, you have to develop a sense of fearlessness. It's really important for your livelihood and your well-being. And if you don't do that, you're going to fail; you're never going to be able to stand up on the cliff and jump off. Hide
Tell me that you don't like cartoons, and I think there's something wrong with you. I don't understa Show more Tell me that you don't like cartoons, and I think there's something wrong with you. I don't understand why people don't like cartoons. Hide
'Futurama' was a big deal. People had already started to hear about me a little bit here and there, Show more 'Futurama' was a big deal. People had already started to hear about me a little bit here and there, but that was the first series I booked to be a regular on. Hide
As long as I'm working, I'm happy. You see my face - great. You don't see my face - too bad, I don't Show more As long as I'm working, I'm happy. You see my face - great. You don't see my face - too bad, I don't care. I'll keep going. Hide
Any good production team is going to allow an actor to breathe life into the characters - that's why Show more Any good production team is going to allow an actor to breathe life into the characters - that's why they hired that woman, that man, whatever the case. Hide
I love nothing better than a dirty cartoon. I think that it's really, really funny to see adult them Show more I love nothing better than a dirty cartoon. I think that it's really, really funny to see adult themes in a genre that's usually directed towards children. Hide
I wasn't hip to 'Samurai Jack' until I saw it, but then I was all, 'This show is awesome!' I wasn't hip to 'Samurai Jack' until I saw it, but then I was all, 'This show is awesome!'
I had always been heavily influenced by stand-up. I was in a comedy team called Red Johnny And The R Show more I had always been heavily influenced by stand-up. I was in a comedy team called Red Johnny And The Round Guy. Hide
John DiMaggio's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (272)
John DiMaggio John DiMaggio'S roles
Bud
Bud

Deimos
Deimos

Eitri
Eitri

Bouncer
Bouncer

Beard Papa
Beard Papa

Janitor
Janitor

Show More
Solarmovie