#
buy premium
John Savage

John Savage

Birthday: 25 August 1949, Old Bethpage, Long Island, New York, USA
Birth Name: John Smeallie Youngs
Height: 177 cm

This American film actor also multitasks as a producer, composer and production manager. He rose to fame in the 1970s, praised for his range and sensitivity. His blonde rugged looks helped viewers con ...Show more

John Savage
I love plays like "Of Mice and Men." Modern classics. They tell you so much about America, how thing Show more I love plays like "Of Mice and Men." Modern classics. They tell you so much about America, how things were. The time it's about wasn't all that long ago, but we often forget times, and things, we should remember. Hide
John Savage's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (77)
John Savage John Savage'S roles
Father Andrew Hagen
Father Andrew Hagen

John Cassady
John Cassady

Henry 'Hack' Scudder
Henry 'Hack' Scudder

Mayor Alderman
Mayor Alderman

Sgt. McCron
Sgt. McCron

Steven
Steven

Show More
Solarmovie