#
buy premium
Jon Seda

Jon Seda

Birthday: 14 October 1970, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Jonathan Seda
Height: 175 cm

Jon Seda's first passion was to be a championship boxer. After taking runner-up in the NJ Golden Gloves, the 1992 Olympics was the next goal. That's when fate stepped in; at his first auditi ...Show more

Jon Seda
I ran into a couple of guys who were boxers. They talked me into working out at their gym. I became Show more I ran into a couple of guys who were boxers. They talked me into working out at their gym. I became obsessed with boxing and the idea of becoming a champion. I was hoping to compete in the 1992 Olympics . . . but I got a lead [acting]. Suddenly I was making more money than I ever dreamed possible, so I decided to pursue the acting route. It certainly was easier on my face and body. Hide
Jon Seda's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (61)
Jon Seda Jon Seda'S roles
Chris Perez
Chris Perez

Antonio Dawson
Antonio Dawson

Jose
Jose

Paul Falsone
Paul Falsone

Sergeant Cage
Sergeant Cage

John Gregory
John Gregory

Show More
Solarmovie