#
buy premium
Jon Voight

Jon Voight

Birthday: 29 December 1938, Yonkers, New York, USA
Birth Name: Jonathan Vincent Voight
Height: 189 cm

Jon Voight was born on December 29, 1938 in Yonkers, New York, USA as Jonathan Vincent Voight. He is an actor, known for Mission: Impossible (1996), Heat (1995) and Transformers (2007). He was previou ...Show More

Jon Voight
This is a perilous time, and more than ever, the world needs a united and strong America. If, God fo Show more This is a perilous time, and more than ever, the world needs a united and strong America. If, God forbid, we live to see Mr. Obama president, we will live through a socialist era that America has not seen before, and our country will be weakened in every way. Hide
I was caught up in the hysteria during the Vietnam era, which was brought about through Marxist prop Show more I was caught up in the hysteria during the Vietnam era, which was brought about through Marxist propaganda underlying the so-called peace movement. Hide
If Washington is a two-party town, why can't Hollywood be one too? If Washington is a two-party town, why can't Hollywood be one too?
It seems to me that if Mr. Obama wins the presidential election, then Messrs. Farrakhan, Wright, Aye Show more It seems to me that if Mr. Obama wins the presidential election, then Messrs. Farrakhan, Wright, Ayers and Pfleger will gain power for their need to demoralize this country and help create a socialist America. Hide
In most ways it was a damn good picture. But if we remade Midnight Cowboy (1969) today, the whole re Show more In most ways it was a damn good picture. But if we remade Midnight Cowboy (1969) today, the whole relationship between Buck and Ratso would have to be sexualized or at least made, you know, like in love... to be sexually or erotically honest. Hide
[on Barack Obama] He's really extreme, but he's always trying to say something to cover it. He's lik Show more [on Barack Obama] He's really extreme, but he's always trying to say something to cover it. He's like a Leftist from the Sixties. I was on the Left, that's why I know who he is. He says he'll talk to everybody like Hamas and Iran, but it's simple-minded candy he's throwing to the extreme left wing. He'd be the biggest disaster for Israel - and all democracies - that I can think of. Hide
[on media comparisons between Megan Fox and his daughter Angelina Jolie] They're both very beautiful Show more [on media comparisons between Megan Fox and his daughter Angelina Jolie] They're both very beautiful and they're both kind of sexy girls. Maybe Megan will start doing the things that Angie is so well known for. Angie is known for helping with kids and for her concern for others. I think that would be wonderful for all of the kids if Megan were to do the same. Hide
[on Burt Reynolds] He's sensitive. He hides that from the public. People do that all the time. Actor Show more [on Burt Reynolds] He's sensitive. He hides that from the public. People do that all the time. Actors do that. Burt is very sensitive. He puts on a strong face. That's all part of his macho reputation. He's not a whiner. Hide
Jon Voight's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (69)
Jon Voight Jon Voight'S roles
1st Lt. Milo Minderbinder
1st Lt. Milo Minderbinder

Luke Martin
Luke Martin

Pat Conroy
Pat Conroy

Paul Serone
Paul Serone

Principal Dimly
Principal Dimly

Billy Flynn
Billy Flynn

Show More
Solarmovie