#
buy premium
Jonathan Tucker

Jonathan Tucker

Birthday: 31 May 1982, Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Jonathan Moss Tucker
Height: 178 cm

Jonathan is a film and television actor born in Boston, Massachusetts, May 31, 1982. While still in third grade, he was a part of a ballet production of "The Nutcracker." After High School h ...Show more

Jonathan Tucker
[on working with R. Lee Ermey] "I think Ermey taught us that you come up to a set for like two weeks Show more [on working with R. Lee Ermey] "I think Ermey taught us that you come up to a set for like two weeks and steal the show. The guy did such an amazing job. He just carved out his character so vigorously and I was like "Wow, this guy is great!". Hide
[on his experience on the set of his film, 100 Girls (2000)] "It was crazy. We shot like fourteen ho Show more [on his experience on the set of his film, 100 Girls (2000)] "It was crazy. We shot like fourteen hours a day. Like every day. Sometimes even later. Trying to keep that smile on every day was pretty difficult, but I like the crew a lot. We had good meals together. When it gets to be like one in the morning and you're still shooting (and you've been there since 7 or 8 'o clock!) you start to bond with everybody and that anger turns into humor. And there were definitely a lot of girls! You can't mistaken that. I actually have a girlfriend so I tried to be as professional as possible, but I'd bring a friend or two on the set and their jaws would drop. It was really hard because I have a lot of kissing and touching scenes so I'd try to be as medical and professional as possible, but I'm a teenager, you know, with all these beautiful women so I tried my best". Hide
I'm not looking to be famous, but I want a body of work and a moral character that is deserving of f Show more I'm not looking to be famous, but I want a body of work and a moral character that is deserving of fame. Hide
You can be drinking the wine today, but picking the grapes tomorrow. You can be drinking the wine today, but picking the grapes tomorrow.
[on Billy Crudup] "I can tell you the actor who I admire the most. Billy Crudup. Do you know who he Show more [on Billy Crudup] "I can tell you the actor who I admire the most. Billy Crudup. Do you know who he is? He's awesome. I actually played his younger version in the movie Sleepers (1996). He's done some incredible work and, every time a movie of his comes up, they say he's going to be the next big star like Matt Damon or Leonardo DiCaprio, but every time it just doesn't click. He does incredible projects whether it's theatre or film. I like that he's not just doing commercial films, he's doing a lot of terrific stuff". Hide
Jonathan Tucker's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (41)
Jonathan Tucker Jonathan Tucker'S roles
Morgan
Morgan

Beau Hall
Beau Hall

Avery Phillips
Avery Phillips

Tim Weiner
Tim Weiner

Jeff
Jeff

Shaw Morgan
Shaw Morgan

Show More
Solarmovie