#
buy premium
Keith Carradine

Keith Carradine

Birthday: 8 August 1949, San Mateo, California, USA
Birth Name: Keith Ian Carradine
Height: 185 cm

It seems the second generation of acting Carradines -- David, Keith and Robert -- are proudly continuing the family tradition and begetting a third generation of talent. The dynasty began with veteran ...Show more

Keith Carradine
The best advice I ever got was from Robert Altman, who said, "Kid, I'm going to give you a piece of Show more The best advice I ever got was from Robert Altman, who said, "Kid, I'm going to give you a piece of advice. Don't take advice from anybody". Hide
They [awards] don't mean anything to me...until I win one. They [awards] don't mean anything to me...until I win one.
Keith Carradine's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (58)
Keith Carradine Keith Carradine'S roles
Mannheim Gold
Mannheim Gold

Duke
Duke

Chet Rollins
Chet Rollins

Sheriff John Taggart
Sheriff John Taggart

President Conrad Dalton
President Conrad Dalton

James Butler 'Wild Bill' Hickok
James Butler 'Wild Bill' Hickok

Show More
Solarmovie