#
buy premium
Kristanna Loken

Kristanna Loken

Birthday: 8 October 1979, Ghent, New York, USA
Birth Name: Kristanna Sommer Løken
Height: 180 cm

Kristanna Sommer Loken was born in Ghent, New York, to Rande (Porath) and Merlin "Chris" Loken. She is of half Norwegian and half German descent. She began her modeling career at the early a ...Show More

Kristanna Loken
When I got the job [Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)], my manager said, "Kristanna, just en Show more When I got the job [Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)], my manager said, "Kristanna, just enjoy this last year of anonymity, because afterward you're not going to be able to pump your own gas." I feel ready. Why not? Hide
[on Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)] It opened doors for me. [on Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)] It opened doors for me.
If the person with whom I connect happens to be a female, that's just the way it is. That's what mak Show more If the person with whom I connect happens to be a female, that's just the way it is. That's what makes my wheels turn. Hide
Acting is what I've pursued since I was a child. Acting is what I've pursued since I was a child.
I know that my life will change after this movie [Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)], but I Show more I know that my life will change after this movie [Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)], but I just can't prepare myself on no longer being anonymous. Hide
[on Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)] In the back of my mind I kept thinking, "I'm fighting Show more [on Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003)] In the back of my mind I kept thinking, "I'm fighting Arnold [Arnold Schwarzenegger] and I've got to be naked in front of the world." So that was enough incentive. I would work, like, 20 hours and work out constantly in my gym and my trailer because of the "birthing" scene, as I call it. Hide
Believe in, and follow your dreams. Believe in, and follow your dreams.
Kristanna Loken's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (93)
Kristanna Loken Kristanna Loken'S roles
Rayne
Rayne

Red Falcon
Red Falcon

Rose Walker
Rose Walker

Rebecca Lang
Rebecca Lang

T-X
T-X

Elora
Elora

Show More
Solarmovie