#
buy premium
Larry David

Larry David

Birthday: 2 July 1947, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Lawrence Gene David
Height: 180 cm

Larry David was born on July 2, 1947 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Lawrence Gene David. He is a writer and producer, known for Seinfeld (1989), Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) and Clear His ...Show more

Larry David
Actually I walk around with the Emmy wherever I go, but I'm very casual about it. Actually I walk around with the Emmy wherever I go, but I'm very casual about it.
Anyone can be confident with a full head of hair. But a confident bald man - there's your diamond in Show more Anyone can be confident with a full head of hair. But a confident bald man - there's your diamond in the rough. Hide
If I tried to flirt with a woman and she didn't know who I was, she would run away. If I tried to flirt with a woman and she didn't know who I was, she would run away.
[after winning the Golden Globe for best comedy series] This is a sad day for the Golden Globes. It Show more [after winning the Golden Globe for best comedy series] This is a sad day for the Golden Globes. It is, however, quite a good day for Larry David. I suspect the wife will be a little forthcoming tonight. Hide
Even though the National Guard and Army Reserve see combat today, it rankles me that people assume i Show more Even though the National Guard and Army Reserve see combat today, it rankles me that people assume it was some kind of waltz in the park back then. Hide
[on ever remarrying] It would be a silly thing to do. Why would I do it? Why would I want that contr Show more [on ever remarrying] It would be a silly thing to do. Why would I do it? Why would I want that contract? I already have kids. The best situation is being a single parent. The best part about is that you get time off, too, because the kids are with their mom, so it's the best of both worlds. There's a lot to be said for it. You get married, you have kids - you should plan this from the beginning. We're going to have these kids, then we'll get divorced when they're four. All right, six. Hide
When I was living in New York and didn't have a penny to my name, I would walk around the streets an Show more When I was living in New York and didn't have a penny to my name, I would walk around the streets and occasionally I would see an alcove or something. And I'd think, "That'll be good, that'll be a good spot for me when I'm homeless". Hide
This notion I hear that [Woody Allen] doesn't direct, I mean, that's kind of ridiculous. He gets wha Show more This notion I hear that [Woody Allen] doesn't direct, I mean, that's kind of ridiculous. He gets what he wants. Hide
I guess I still feel that I'm a comedian; if I had to pick one thing that I feel like I could do, it Show more I guess I still feel that I'm a comedian; if I had to pick one thing that I feel like I could do, it would be that. That doesn't mean that I like it, but I feel that's what I am. Hide
Trying on pants is one of the most humiliating things a man can suffer that doesn't involve a woman. Trying on pants is one of the most humiliating things a man can suffer that doesn't involve a woman.
I couldn't be happier that President [George W. Bush] has stood up for having served in the National Show more I couldn't be happier that President [George W. Bush] has stood up for having served in the National Guard, because I can finally put an end to all those who questioned my motives for enlisting in the Army Reserve at the height of the Vietnam War. Hide
I don't think anyone really is interested in reading about my emotional state. It's not even interes Show more I don't think anyone really is interested in reading about my emotional state. It's not even interesting to me. Hide
I didn't cringe when I saw myself - I mean, sometimes I did, but it wasn't a big cringe-fest for me. I didn't cringe when I saw myself - I mean, sometimes I did, but it wasn't a big cringe-fest for me.
Larry David's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (53) as Creator (19)
Larry David Larry David'S roles
Nathan
Nathan

Bernie Sanders
Bernie Sanders

John F. Kennedy Jr.
John F. Kennedy Jr.

George Steinbrenner
George Steinbrenner

Himself
Himself

Sister Mary-Mengele
Sister Mary-Mengele

Show More
Solarmovie