#
buy premium
Lee Tergesen

Lee Tergesen

Birthday: 8 July 1965, Ivoryton, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name: Lee Allen Tergesen
Height: 179 cm

He was born on July 8, 1965 in Ivoryton, Connecticut and is a graduate of the American Musical and Dramatic Academy. His brother, Chris Tergesen, is a music supervisor and music editor. Lee has been m ...Show More

Lee Tergesen
Before I did Weird Science I definitely wasn't thinking, 'Oh my God, I'd LOVE to do a series for fou Show more Before I did Weird Science I definitely wasn't thinking, 'Oh my God, I'd LOVE to do a series for four years where I got to be a loud, obnoxious, militaristic asshole!' And certainly when I finished that, I didn't think, 'Oh man, if I could play a lawyer-turned-convict who gets anally raped and learns to love it...' Hide
[About which is the better kisser: his real-life wife, or co-star Christopher Meloni] "Definitely Me Show more [About which is the better kisser: his real-life wife, or co-star Christopher Meloni] "Definitely Meloni. When I kiss my wife, I don't see any cash." Hide
Lee Tergesen's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (163)
Lee Tergesen Lee Tergesen'S roles
Evan 'Scribe' Wright
Evan 'Scribe' Wright

Terry
Terry

Holden
Holden

Marcus Gates
Marcus Gates

Andrew Larrick
Andrew Larrick

Chet Donnelly
Chet Donnelly

Show More
Solarmovie