#
buy premium
Leo G. Carroll

Leo G. Carroll

Birthday: 25 October 1886, Weedon Bec, Northamptonshire, England, UK
Birth Name: Leo Gratten Carroll
Height: 178 cm

One of the most indispensable of character actors, Leo G. Carroll was already involved in the business of acting as a schoolboy in Gilbert & Sullivan productions. Aged 16, he portrayed an old man ...Show more

Leo G. Carroll's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (14)
Leo G. Carroll Leo G. Carroll'S roles
Sen. Morton
Sen. Morton

The Professor
The Professor

Jacob Marley
Jacob Marley

Dr. Murchison
Dr. Murchison

Field Marshal Gerd von Rundstedt
Field Marshal Gerd von Rundstedt

Mr. Massoula
Mr. Massoula

Show More
Solarmovie