#
buy premium
Matthew Willig

Matthew Willig

Birthday: 21 January 1969, La Mirada, California, USA
Birth Name: Matthew Joseph Willig
Height: 199 cm

Matthew is retired from the NFL after 14 seasons. He played for 6 teams (New York Jets, Atlanta Falcons, Green Bay Packers, St. Louis Rams, San Francisco 49ers and the Carolina Panthers). He went to 2 ...Show More

Matthew Willig
The longer and longer I played in the NFL, I kind of said, 'Well, I'm not going to go out and get a Show more The longer and longer I played in the NFL, I kind of said, 'Well, I'm not going to go out and get a 9 to 5 job at any point soon, so what can I do?' So I started hosting radio and TV shows while I was still playing. Hide
It's funny, because athletes want to be rockers and vice versa. It's funny, because athletes want to be rockers and vice versa.
I grew up knowing I would be good at athletics, and dreams of a Super Bowl were always within reach Show more I grew up knowing I would be good at athletics, and dreams of a Super Bowl were always within reach as long as I progressed. Hide
When I was at USC, I did a movie with somebody, and I had a blast doing it. When I was at USC, I did a movie with somebody, and I had a blast doing it.
Matthew Willig's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (148)
Matthew Willig Matthew Willig'S roles
Jock Guy
Jock Guy

NCIS Special Agent Simon Cade
NCIS Special Agent Simon Cade

NCIS Special Agent Simon Cade
NCIS Special Agent Simon Cade

One-Eye
One-Eye

Little Chino
Little Chino

Genie
Genie

Show More
Solarmovie