#
buy premium
Mel Blanc

Mel Blanc

Birthday: 30 May 1908, San Francisco, California, USA
Birth Name: Melvin Jerome Blank
Height: 173 cm

Mel Blanc, known as "The Man of Thousand Voices" is regarded as the most prolific actor to ever work in Hollywood with over a thousand screen credits. He developed and performed nearly 400 d ...Show more

Mel Blanc
I have been a member of DeMolay for 63 years. I thank God and DeMolay for helping me become kind and Show more I have been a member of DeMolay for 63 years. I thank God and DeMolay for helping me become kind and thoughtful to my parents and all my friends. I had many opportunities to do the wrong things, and I might have done them if it were not for DeMolay. God bless them. Hide
Today was tomorrow yesterday, so don't inhale. Today was tomorrow yesterday, so don't inhale.
[his trademark catchphrase] That's all, folks! [his trademark catchphrase] That's all, folks!
Mel Blanc's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (22)
Mel Blanc Mel Blanc'S roles
Gremlin Car
Gremlin Car

Figaro
Figaro

Cosmo Spacely
Cosmo Spacely

Porky Pig
Porky Pig

Daffy Duck
Daffy Duck

Dino
Dino

Solarmovie