#
buy premium
Michael Jordan

Michael Jordan

Birthday: 17 February 1963, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Michael Jeffrey Jordan
Height: 198 cm

Michael Jeffrey Jordan was born in Brookyln, New York on February 17, 1963. He was the fourth of five children born to James and Deloris. James Jordan was a mechanic and Deloris Jordan was a bank tell ...Show more

Michael Jordan
[from an a 1997 American Prospect article]Republicans buy sneakers, too [from an a 1997 American Prospect article]Republicans buy sneakers, too
You have to expect things of yourself before you can do them. -- GQ, March, 1989. You have to expect things of yourself before you can do them. -- GQ, March, 1989.
If you're trying to achieve, there will be roadblocks. I've had them; everybody has had them. But ob Show more If you're trying to achieve, there will be roadblocks. I've had them; everybody has had them. But obstacles don't have to stop you. If you run into a wall, don't turn around and give up. Figure out how to climb it, go through it, or work around it. Hide
In my prime I can probably take LeBron but I'm not sure about Kobe In my prime I can probably take LeBron but I'm not sure about Kobe
Michael Jordan's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (16)
Michael Jordan Michael Jordan'S roles
Michael Jordan
Michael Jordan

Solarmovie