#
buy premium
Nancy McKeon

Nancy McKeon

Birthday: 4 April 1966, Westbury, New York, USA
Birth Name: Nancy Justine McKeon
Height: 168 cm

Nancy McKeon was born in Westbury, New York, on Monday, April 4th, 1966, to Don & Barbara McKeon, began modeling baby clothes for the Sears & Roebuck catalog at the age of two and she and her ...Show more

Nancy McKeon
[on Facts of Life] We went through puberty on camera. The audience saw us go through our ugliest tim Show more [on Facts of Life] We went through puberty on camera. The audience saw us go through our ugliest times and come out all right. Hide
"I hope we're put in the same league as other cop shows. Female or male, it's the same job. Hopefull Show more "I hope we're put in the same league as other cop shows. Female or male, it's the same job. Hopefully, we will be able to hold our heads up high and be considered among the best shows, like NYPD Blue (1993)". Discussing The Division (2001). Hide
I'm usually the victim, the one who gets beat on. I'm usually the victim, the one who gets beat on.
I don't really think that way. If I were to cross the river tomorrow, I'd think I had had as good a Show more I don't really think that way. If I were to cross the river tomorrow, I'd think I had had as good a time here [on earth] as people could have. I'm enjoying the day and watching how things evolve. - Ambition Hide
Nancy McKeon's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (28)
Solarmovie